2014 Results

Rosewood Stud ~ 13th-14th December
Cambridgeshire Colts Charlie Gina Mitch Remus Charly Starters (1st)3rd 23.15  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Marley Bella Jess Freya Scoot Amber Div 3 (5th)1st 21.17 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Cannons Oscar Sam Gypsy Asha Jazz Winnie Div 2 (5th)1st 21.05  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Merlyn Copper Layla Poppy Tally Div 1 (7th)4th 18.55  
Cambridgeshire Canines Solly Dali Bailey Ruby Div 1 (1st)1st 17.85  
 
Maidstone ~ 23rd November
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Marley Jess Gypsy Ruby Amber Remus Div 5 (1st)1st 20.41  
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Sam Tally Asha Jazz Winnie Div 4 (3rd)3rd 20.17  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Merlyn Copper Layla Poppy Div 3 (2nd)1st 18.96  
 
Greenacre School ~ 1st November
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Oscar Marley Jess Asha Scoot Div 4 (4th)1st 22.06  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Gypsy Sam Jazz Amber Div 3 (6th)4th 21.68  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Merlyn Layla Poppy Winnie Div 2 (3rd)1st 19.38  
Cambridgeshire Canines Solly Dali Bailey Ruby Div 1 (3rd)1st 18.11  
 
Wood Green Animal Shelters ~ 4th October
Cambridgeshire Cannons Marley Sam Asha Winnie Div 9 (1st)5th 22.38  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Merlyn Copper Layla Poppy Div 6 (1st)1st 19.10  
Cambridgeshire Canines Solly Dali Bailey Ruby Div 2 (5th)NFC  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Oscar Jess Scoot Amber Jazz Div 10 (1st)3rd 22.07  
 
Block Fen ~ 27th-28th September
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Oscar Marley Jess Scoot Amber Div 5 (5th)4th 22.02  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Jazz Gypsy Sam Asha Winnie Div 5 (4th)3rd 21.54  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Merlyn Copper Layla Poppy Charlie Div 2 (5th)3rd 19.20  
Cambridgeshire Canines Solly Dali Bailey Ruby Div 1 (4th)5th 17.99  
 
Block Fen Starters ~ 27th September
Cambridgeshire Colts Charlie Gina Mitch Blaze Remus B (2nd)3rd 25.12  
 
British Championships ~ 15th-17th August
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Ruby Jazz Div 8 (5th)1st 17.85  
Cambridgeshire Chuggers Cwtch Mikey Jess Oscar Asha Scoot Div 42 (6th)2nd 21.94 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Merlyn Anni Gypsy Marley Amber Winnie Div 30 (1st)3rd 19.92  
 
Block Fen ~ 2nd-3rd August
Cambridgeshire Chuggers Merlyn Mikey Jess Oscar Asha Div 5 (1st)1st 22.18 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Cannons Winnie Cwtch Scoot Layla Div 3 (5th)5th 21.45  
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Cub Anni Gypsy Marley Amber Div 3 (3rd)2nd 20.03  
Cambridgeshire Canines Copper Bailey Dali Solly Ruby Div 1 (3rd)1st 17.50  
 
Block Fen Starters ~ 2nd August
Cambridgeshire Colts Charlie Jazz Mitch Remus Starters (1st)4th 23.50  
 
Just Dogs Live ~ 5th-6th July
Cambridgeshire Colts Cub Jazz Scoot Amber Remus Mitch RED (2nd)2nd 23.27  
Cambridgeshire Chuggers Merlyn Charlie Mikey Jess Oscar Asha Div 9 (3rd)1st 22.40 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Cwtch Marley Cub Amber Gina Winnie Div 6 (4th)2nd 20.28  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Layla Gypsy Copper Anni Teal Div 5 (4th)6th 20.44  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Ruby Div 2 (3rd)1st 17.89  
 
Flyball Fever Challenge ~ 28th-29th June
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Cwtch Gypsy Oscar Jess Amber Asha Div 4 (2nd)2nd 20.48  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Merlyn Cub Copper Anni Tally Div 3 (1st)1st 18.86  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Ruby Div 2 (1st)2nd 17.82  
 
Ravensknowle Farm ~ 24th-26th May
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Cwtch Cub Marley Jess Asha Winnie Div 5 (3rd)2nd 20.99  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Merlyn Gypsy Copper Anni Tally Div 2 (5th)1st 19.20  
Lomond Skye High Cwtch Copper Solly Ruby Div 1 (5th)5th 19.91  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Ruby Div 1 (3rd)2nd 18.19  
Dogstar Diversity Tally Div 1 (1st)1st 17.00  
 
Brentwood ~ 10th-11th May
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Merlyn Marley Gypsy Asha Winnie Cub Div 6 (5th)4th 20.57  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Layla Copper Oscar Jess Mikey Tally Div 4 (3rd)1st 19.15  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Ruby Div 1 (5th)6th 17.98  
 
Littleport Leisure Centre ~ 26th-27th April
Cambridgeshire Colts Amber Mitch Oscar Cub Jazz Remus Red (1st)3rd 22.61  
Cambridgeshire Chuggers Merlyn Charlie Mikey Jess Gina Div 5 (1st)1st 23.02  
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Cwtch Marley Gypsy Asha Winnie Div 4 (1st)2nd 21.03  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Layla Copper Anni Tally Div 2 (6th)5th 19.16  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Ruby Div 1 (2nd)3rd 18.20  
 
Rosewood Stud ~ 9th March
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Merlyn Marley Anni Asha Winnie Cub Div 3 (2nd)1st 21.07  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Charlie Cwtch Jess Copper Gypsy Ruby Div 2 (1st)1st 19.75  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (1st)1st 17.83  
 
Markfield Starters Event ~ 1st March
Cambridgeshire Colts Cub Mitch Remus Charlie Jazz Beta (3rd)6th 28.64  
 

2017 || 2016 || 2015 || 2014 || 2013 || 2012 || 2011 || 2010 || 2009 || 2008 || 2007