2015 Results

Newark Showground ~ 10th-17th October
Cambridgeshire Colts Frank Remus Gina Charlie Dizzy Jack Beta (3rd)4th 25.08  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Charly Sam Remus Merlyn Ruby Scoot Div 5 (1st)2nd 21.85  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Jess Marley Gypsy Jazz Copper Amber Div 3 (3rd)2nd 20.23  
Cambridgeshire Coyotes Oscar Seren Poppy Winnie Layla Div 2 (1st)1st 18.65  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (3rd)1st 17.37  
 
Halefield Stud ~ 19th September
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Sam Charly Poppy Copper Jess Div 5 (3rd)2nd 20.67  
 
Tomlinsons Farm ~ 5th-6th September
Cambridgeshire Colts Lexey Mitch Gina Charlie Dizzy Starters (2nd)2nd 24.52  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Kai Asha Marley Merlyn Scoot Div 5 (4th)4th 21.75  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Oscar Sam Charly Remus Amber Div 4 (5th)3rd 21.50  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Oscar Seren Gypsy Poppy Winnie Div 2 (3rd)3rd 19.02  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Ruby Div 1 (6th)4th 18.48  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (1st)3rd 17.09  
 
British Championships ~ 21st-23rd August
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 5 (1st)1st 17.39  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Bella Asha Merlyn Marley Scoot Div 49 (1st)3rd 22.95  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Sam Charly Gypsy Jazz Amber Div 40 (6th)3rd 21.43  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Freya Oscar Seren Poppy Winnie Div 19 (1st)3rd 18.98  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Ruby Div 15 (2nd)6th 19.26  
 
Just Dogs Live ~ 10th-12th July
Cambridgeshire Colts Mitch Gina Kai Remus Dizzy Starters (1st)1st 24.19  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Bella Asha Gypsy Scoot Merlyn Div 9 (6th)3rd 23.26  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Sam Charly Jazz Marley Amber Div 7 (6th)3rd 21.50  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Oscar Kheva Poppy Winnie Charlie Div 4 (1st)2nd 19.05  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Caspian Layla Ruby Div 3 (3rd)2nd 18.59  
Cambridgeshire Celebrations Bailey Sam Jinty Bella Amber Scoot Div 2 (2nd)2nd 22.13  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (2nd)1st 17.20  
Cambridgeshire Cocktails Dali Poppy Layla Ruby Div 1 (2nd)3rd 19.24  
Cambridgeshire Chaos Copper Solly Kheva Tally Charlie Div 1 (1st)1st 18.27  
 
Darley Moor ~ 4th-5th July
Cambridgshire Cock-ups Tally Sam Charly Ruby Div 5 (5th)6th 21.06 New fastest time
Cambridgshire Coyotes Oscar Copper Poppy Winnie Div 4 (4th)3rd 18.90  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Bella Asha Gypsy Merlyn Div 11 (2nd)4th 25.42  
 
Highcross Steam Festival ~ 20th-21st June
Cambridgeshire Colts Seren Charlie Gina Lexey Starters (2nd)3rd 26.24  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Gypsy Jinty Bella Asha Scoot Div 7 (1st)1st 23.84  
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Oscar Sam Charly Poppy Remus Div 5 (3rd)2nd 21.13  
Cambridgeshire Coyotes Copper Jess Kheva Ruby Oscar Div 3 (4th)2nd 19.95  
Cambridgeshire Canines Dali Solly Tally Winnie Div 1 (5th)6th 17.75  
 
Southridge Animal Centre ~ 6th-7th June
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Asha Jinty Bella Scoot Merlyn Div 8 (3rd)4th 23.63  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Sam Charly Jazz Gypsy Amber Remus Div 6 (4th)5th 22.10  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Freya Poppy Oscar Kheva Winnie Div 3 (6th)5th 18.99  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Ruby Div 2 (2nd)3rd 18.71  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (4th)2nd 17.20  
 
Burghley House ~ 23rd-25th May
Cambridgeshire Colts Blaze Remus Kai Seren Lexey Bryn Yellow (1st)6th 27.07  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Gypsy Winnie Asha Jinty Bella Div 6 (6th)1st 21.32  
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Freya Poppy Jess Sam Charly Tally Div 4 (5th)3rd 21.05  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Kheva Solly Layla Ruby Div 2 (5th)6th 19.38  
Cambridgeshire Celebrations Bailey Sam Jinty Scoot Div 2 (4th)3rd 22.09  
Cambridgeshire Cocktails Dali Poppy Layla Ruby Div 1 (2nd)2nd 19.06 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Chaos Kheva Copper Solly Tally Div 1 (1st)1st 18.65  
 
Wood Green Animal Shelters ~ 18th-19th April
Cambridgeshire Cadets Merlyn Remus Bella Seren Ints (6th)1st 23.58  
Cambridgeshire Colts Bryn Gina Blaze Mitch Kai Black (2nd)2nd 24.26  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Marley Asha Charly Jinty Scoot Div 7 (3rd)1st 23.53  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Oscar Kheva Gypsy Jazz Amber Div 4 (6th)1st 20.80  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Freya Poppy Oscar Winnie Div 3 (1st)5th 19.37  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Ruby Div 2 (4th)1st 18.71  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (1st)3rd 17.81  
 
Earls Barton ~ 4th-6th April
Cambridgeshire Colts Lexey Seren Mitch Remus Charly Merlyn Babies (2nd)2nd 22.85  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Oscar Jess Asha Jinty Scoot Bella Div 9 (4th)4th 22.81  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Kheva Marley Gypsy Sam Amber Seren Div 7 (3rd)3rd 20.46 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Cannons Freya Poppy Oscar Winnie Bryn Div 4 (2nd)2nd 18.86 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Ruby Div 2 (3rd)3rd 18.46  
Cambridgeshire Concoctions Freya Jinty Oscar Ruby Bella Scoot Div 2 (1st)3rd 20.85 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Cocktails Caspian Poppy Winnie Layla Div 1 (5th)2nd 19.09 New fastest time
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Jazz Div 1 (2nd)3rd 17.20  
Cambridgeshire Chaos Kheva Copper Solly Tally Div 1 (2nd)1st 18.51  
 
Rosewood Stud ~ 14th-15th March
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Gypsy Marley Sam Asha Bella Remus Div 4 (1st)4th 22.89  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Freya Poppy Winnie Amber Charlie Scoot Div 3 (2nd)NFC 22.00  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Oscar Copper Jess Ruby Div 1 (5th)5th 19.04  
Cambridgeshire Canines Caspian Bailey Solly Tally Div 1 (1st)NFC 18.06  
 
Wood Green Animal Shelters ~ 1st March
Cambridgeshire Cannons Freya Poppy Oscar Winnie Div 3 (6th)7th 19.47  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (5th)3rd 17.33  
 
Wood Green Animal Shelters ~ 28th February
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Gypsy Jess Asha Bella Scoot Div 8 (3rd)4th 23.14  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Oscar Marley Sam Amber Merlyn Remus Div 7 (4th)3rd 20.97  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Ruby Div 2 (6th)5th 18.13  
 
Rosewood Stud ~ 14th-15th February
Cambridgeshire Colts Charlie Remus Gina Mitch Charly Lexey Starters (4th)6th 25.24  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Sam Asha Bella Amber Scoot Div 3 (3rd)3rd 22.46  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Freya Poppy Gypsy Winnie Div 2 (6th)5th 19.41  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (6th)2nd 17.62  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Ruby Div 1 (3rd)1st 18.15  
 
Ryton ~ 31st January
Cambridgeshire Colts Oscar Gina Remus Charly Lexey Starters (6th)5th 23.25  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Merlyn Gypsy Marley Sam Amber Jazz Div 6 (2nd)3rd 21.04  
Cambridgeshire Cheetahs Tally Bella Asha Jess Bailey Div 6 (1st)2nd 20.60  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Freya Poppy Oscar Winnie Div 5 (1st)1st 19.21  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Ruby Div 2 (4th)4th 18.28  
 
Sports Connexion, Coventry ~ 3rd January
Cambridgeshire Colts Oscar Gina Mitch Charly Lexey Starters (4th)1st 25.17  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Merlyn Jess Bella Sam Scoot Remus Div 8 (1st)4th 22.91  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Freya Oscar Marley Asha Winnie Div 6 (4th)1st 21.10  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Poppy Div 3 (4th)BO (6th) 18.18  
Cambridgeshire Canines Solly Dali Gypsy Ruby Div 3 (2nd)1st 18.34  
 

2017 || 2016 || 2015 || 2014 || 2013 || 2012 || 2011 || 2010 || 2009 || 2008 || 2007