2016 Results

Newark Showground ~ 20th November
Cambridgeshire Cannons Oscar Sam Winnie Charlie Amber Div 4 (4th)1st 20.67  
Cambridgeshire Coyotes Merlyn Poppy Reeva Marley Kai Div 3 (3rd)6th 20.95  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Copper Tally Ruby Layla Div 2 (3rd)3rd 19.10  
 
Maidstone ~ 13th November
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Jack Charly Sam Jazz Winnie Bryn Div 5 (5th)5th 21.48  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Merlyn Poppy Wiz Reeva Marley Div 5 (3rd)2nd 20.27  
Cambridgeshire Coyotes Copper Mikey Ruby Amber Div 4 (4th)2nd 20.16  
Cambridgeshire Canines Millie Bailey Lexey Tally Layla Div 1 (5th)4th 17.64  
 
Maidstone ~ 9th October
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Bryn Charly Sam Winnie Charlie Div 6 (3rd)3rd 21.01  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Merlyn Jack Poppy Wiz Reeva Marley Div 5 (4th)3rd 20.63  
Cambridgeshire Coyotes Copper Mikey Jazz Ruby Amber Div 4 (5th)4th 20.32  
Cambridgeshire Canines Lexey Millie Bailey Tally Layla Div 1 (4th)5th 18.00  
 
Greenacre School ~ 2nd October
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Bryn Oscar Charly Sam Winnie Charlie Div 5 (3rd)1st 21.40  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Merlyn Reeva Frank Poppy Jack Gypsy Div 4 (6th)4th 21.33  
Cambridgeshire Canines Lexey Millie Bailey Copper Tally Div 1 (5th)4th 17.78  
 
British Championships ~ 19th-21st August
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Oscar Ice Tally Millie Div 6 (5th)3rd 17.89  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Sam Amber Wiz Kai Gypsy Div 36 (3rd)4th 21.71  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Dizzy Merlyn Poppy Frank Marley Frank Div 32 (1st)3rd 20.98  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Lexey Jazz Charly Charlie Winnie Mikey Div 31 (1st)3rd 21.23  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Bryn Ruby Layla Div 16 (5th)5th 19.35  
 
Just Dogs Live ~ 9th-10th July
Cambridgeshire Cadets Eno Reeva Jack Remus Millie RED (2nd)1st 28.84  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Dizzy Merlyn Poppy Freya Gypsy Frank Div 9 (2nd)2nd 20.58  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Jazz Charly Charlie Mikey Winnie Lexey Div 9 (1st)5th 21.35  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Bryn Ruby Div 5 (5th)3rd 19.31  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Oscar Ice Tally Layla Div 2 (3rd)5th 17.56  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Sam Jess Amber Wiz Div 10 (4th)2nd 21.56  
 
Highcross Steam Festival ~ 18th-19th June
Cambridgeshire Cannons Dizzy Merlyn Poppy Gypsy Jess Ruby Div 5 (3rd)3rd 20.66  
Cambridgeshire Chargers Lexey Charly Charlie Jazz Winnie Frank Div 4 (4th)2nd 20.63  
Cambridgeshire Coyotes Oscar Copper Bryn Sam Amber Div 3 (6th)2nd 19.58  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Oscar Ice Tally Layla Div 2 (1st)1st 17.64  
 
Southridge Animal Centre ~ 4th June
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Sam Gypsy Amber Wiz Kai Div 3 (1st)1st 21.19  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Merlyn Dizzy Poppy Frank Jess Marley Div 2 (3rd)4th 21.23  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Lexey Charly Mikey Winnie Frank Div 2 (3rd)3rd 20.48  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Oscar Tally Asha Div 2 (1st)5th 20.53  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Bryn Ruby Layla Div 1 (4th)2nd 18.79  
 
Earls Barton ~ 14th-15th May
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Lexey Jazz Charly Mikey Winnie Div 9 (1st)1st 21.12  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Dizzy Merlyn Poppy Freya Gypsy Marley Div 8 (2nd)3rd 21.21  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Bryn Caspian Layla Ruby Div 3 (1st)4th 19.59  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Sam Amber Wiz Kai Div 10 (1st)1st 21.25  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Oscar Ice Tally Div 1 (3rd)1st 17.74  
 
Bedfordshire Growers ~ 1st May
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Oscar Ice Tally Div 1 (3rd)2nd 17.64  
 
Bedfordshire Growers ~ 30th April
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Jess Sam Amber Kai Wiz Div 7 (2nd)1st 21.64  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Caspian Copper Layla Asha Div 6 (1st)3rd 21.01  
Cambridgeshire Cannons Merlyn Dizzy Poppy Freya Gypsy Marley Div 5 (6th)3rd 20.79  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Lexey Mikey Charly Frank Jazz Winnie Div 5 (4th)6th 21.39  
 
Halefield Stud ~ 26th-28th March
Cambridgeshire Cadets Bryn Reeva Wiz Dizzy Jack Blue (4th)2nd 25.58  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Mikey Gypsy Marley Merlyn Tally Div 6 (2nd)2nd 21.19  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Winnie Amber Kyte Asha Kai Div 6 (1st)4th 21.66  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Poppy Charly Sam Jazz Div 5 (4th)5th 20.66  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Oscar Lyric Copper Layla Ruby Div 2 (5th)5th 18.40  
Cambridgeshire Chaos Bailey Copper Poppy Frank Ruby Div 1 (2nd)1st 18.23  
 
Newark Showground ~ 13th-14th February
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jazz Jess Gypsy Marley Merlyn Scoot Div 5 (5th)4th 21.43  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Winnie Amber Asha Dizzy Mikey Kyte Div 5 (2nd)2nd 20.95  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Charlie Oscar Poppy Charly Sam Div 4 (2nd)6th 20.75  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Copper Layla Seren Ruby Lexey Div 3 (3rd)5th 18.91  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Dali Solly Tally Div 1 (6th)5th 17.14  
 
Halefield Stud ~ 23rd-24th January
Cambridgeshire Cadets Charlie Frank Mitch Wiz Jack Lexey Ints (1st)4th 24.95  
Cambridgeshire Crossbows Winnie Asha Dizzy Amber Kai Div 4 (4th)4th 21.92  
Cambridgeshire Cavalry Jess Gypsy Marley Merlyn Scoot Div 42nd 21.75  
Cambridgeshire Crusaders Oscar Charly Sam Poppy Blaze Div 3 (3rd)3rd 20.64  
Cambridgeshire Catapults Copper Dali Layla Ruby Div 1 (5th)2nd 18.52  
Cambridgeshire Canines Bailey Ice Solly Seren Tally Div 1 (1st)1st 17.43  
 

2017 || 2016 || 2015 || 2014 || 2013 || 2012 || 2011 || 2010 || 2009 || 2008 || 2007