Team Data/Results

We set our teams based on the speed, consistency, and temperament of each dog, as well as dog/handler availability over the competitive season. The fastest dogs are placed into the top team, the second group of fastest dogs into the second team, and so on, creating teams of 4 or 5 dogs wherever possible. Each team is assigned a height dog to lower the jumps for the team along with 3 or 4 larger dogs who all run similar split times.

We are currently running the following teams for the competitve season:-

Cambridgeshire Canines Fastest recorded time is 16.90

Dogs in this team - Bailey Lexey Millie Tally

Bailey Lexey Millie
Tally

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
3rd September 2017
Div 1 (1st)
1st
17.88
20th August 2017
Div 4 (4th)
3rd
17.55
22nd July 2017
Div 1 (2nd)
2nd
17.55
9th July 2017
Div 1 (5th)
4th
17.58
4th June 2017
Div 1 (2nd)
4th
17.34

Cambridgeshire Catapults Fastest recorded time is 18.09

Dogs in this team - Bryn Layla Lennie Oscar Ruby

Bryn Layla Lennie
Oscar Ruby

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
20th August 2017
Div 30 (3rd)
4th
18.71
22nd July 2017
Div 2 (5th)
4th
18.62
8th July 2017
Div 3 (4th)
5th
19.12
17th June 2017
Div 2 (4th)
5th
22.06
4th June 2017
Div 2 (5th)
4th
18.37

Cambridgeshire Crusaders Fastest recorded time is 18.60

Dogs in this team - Amber Copper Monty Reeva Remus Sam

Amber Copper Monty
Reeva Remus Sam

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
19th August 2017
Div 36 (3rd)
4th
20.38
22nd July 2017
Div 6 (3rd)
3rd
21.41
9th July 2017
Div 9 (2nd)
4th
22.21
4th June 2017
Div 5 (3rd)
3rd
21.15
14th May 2017
Div 7 (1st)
1st
21.40

Cambridgeshire Cannons Fastest recorded time is 18.86

Dogs in this team - Charlie Dizzy Frank Marley Poppy Winnie

Charlie Dizzy Frank
Marley Poppy Winnie

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
3rd September 2017
Div 3 (2nd)
1st
20.76
19th August 2017
Div 36 (5th)
6th
20.72
22nd July 2017
Div 6 (3rd)
3rd
21.41
8th July 2017
Div 7 (4th)
4th
21.18
4th June 2017
Div 5 (2nd)
4th
20.46

Cambridgeshire Crossbows Fastest recorded time is 20.46

Dogs in this team - Charly Jack Jazz Oscar Taggle Wiz

Charly Jack Jazz
Oscar Taggle Wiz

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
3rd September 2017
Div 3 (4th)
3rd
21.29
18th August 2017
Div 40 (5th)
2nd
22.21
22nd July 2017
Div 6 (5th)
5th
22.14
9th July 2017
Div 10 (1st)
3rd
22.55
3rd June 2017
Div 7 (2nd)
3rd
22.68

Cambridgeshire Cadets Fastest recorded time is 18.92

Dogs in this team - Finnick Hope Izzy Murphy Tully

Finnick Hope Izzy
Murphy Tully

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
2nd September 2017
Starters1 (1st)
2nd
22.41
8th July 2017
Gryffindor (2nd)
 
18th June 2017
Starters
 
9th July 2016
RED (2nd)
1st
28.84
28th March 2016
Blue (4th)
2nd
25.58

Cambridgeshire Colts Fastest recorded time is 20.41

Dogs in this team - Bella Clover Poppy Teddi Zarah

Bella Clover Poppy
Teddi Zarah

Recent Results

Date
Tournament
Div (Seed)
Place
F/T
3rd September 2017
Starters2 (4th)
3rd
25.49
17th October 2015
Beta (3rd)
4th
25.08
5th September 2015
Starters (2nd)
2nd
24.52
12th July 2015
Starters (1st)
1st
24.19
20th June 2015
Starters (2nd)
3rd
26.24